My Profile

Lili Mizuno

Birthdate:
2/4/2001

Program:
Rhythmic

Level:
Senior

Current Residence:
Northbrook, IL

Club:
North Shore Rhythmic Gymnastics Center

Head Coach:
Natalia Klimouk

Printable Version

Lili Mizuno

Career Highlights

  • Member of the 2023 Pan American Games team. Advanced to the all-around final and all four event finals
  • Member of the 2023 World Championships team
  • 2023 U.S. all-around, ball & clubs champion
  • Advanced to the all-around final of the 2022 World Championships
  • 2022 U.S. ribbon champion and all-around, hoop & clubs silver medalist
  • Competed at the the 2021 World Championships
  • Competed with the senior group at the 2020 Olympic Games
  • 2019 U.S. ball bronze medalist
  • 2017 U.S. clubs silver medalist

Personal Information

National Competition Results

  • 2023 USA Gymnastics Championships, Tulsa, Okla. - 1st-AA, BA, CL; 7th-HP; 8th-RB
  • 2023 Rhythmic Challenge, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 1st-CL, RB; 2nd-AA; 3rd-HP, BA
  • 2022 USA Gymnastics Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 1st-RB; 2nd-AA, HP, CL; 4th-BA(T)
  • 2022 Rhythmic Challenge, Des Moines, Iowa - 1st-AA, HP, CL; 2nd-BA, RB
  • 2021 USA Gymnastics Championships, St. Louis, Mo. - 1st-AA, 5BA, 3HP4CL (Sr. Group)
  • 2021 Rhythmic Challenge, Des Moines, Iowa - 1st-AA, 5BA, 3HP/4CL (Sr. Group)
  • 2020 Rhythmic Challenge, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 3rd-BA; 4th-AA, HP, RB; 7th-CL
  • 2019 USA Gymnastics Championships, Des Moines, Iowa - 3rd-BA; 4th-RB; 5th-AA, HP; 6th-CL
  • 2019 Elite Qualfier, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 2nd-BA, CL; 3rd-HP; 4th-AA
  • 2019 Rhythmic Challenge, Indianapolis, Ind. - 1st-AA, BA; 2nd-HP, CL, RB
  • 2018 USA Gymnastics Championships, Greensboro, N.C. - 4th-CL; 5th-AA, HP; 6th-RB
  • 2018 Rhythmic Challenge, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 2nd-HP, BA; 3rd-AA; 4th-RB; 5th-CL
  • 2017 USA Gymnastics Championships, Milwaukee, Wis. - 2nd-CL; 4th-RB; 5th-AA, BA
  • 2017 National Qualifier, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 1st-CL, RB; 3rd-AA, HP(T), BA
  • 2017 Rhythmic Challenge, Indianapolis, Ind. - 1st-BA; 2nd-CL; 3rd-AA, HP; 7th-RB
  • 2016 USA Gymnastics Championships, Providence, R.I. - 1st-HP, CL; 2nd-AA, RP; 4th-BA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 National Qualifier, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 1st-AA, RP, HP, BA, CL (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 Rhythmic Challenge, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 1st-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2015 USA Gymnastics Championships, Greensboro, N.C. - 5th-BA; 7th-HP; 8th-AA, RP (Jr. Div.)
  • 2015 National Qualifier, Lake Placid, N.Y. - 6th-BA; 7th-RP(T); 8th-AA, HP(T) (Jr. Div.)
  • 2015 Rhythmic Invitational, Colorado Springs, Colo. - 1st-HP; 3rd-AA; 4th-CL; 5th-BA; 6th-RP (Jr. Div.)

International Competition Results

  • 2023 Pan American Games, Santiago, Chile - 4th-HP, RB; 5th-AA, BA; 8th-CL
  • 2023 Aeon Cup, Tokyo, Japan - 5th-Team
  • 2023 Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships, Valencia, Spain -
  • 2023 Milan World Cup, Milan, Italy -
  • 2023 FIG World Challenge Cup, Cluj-Napoca, Romania - 5th-BA; 8th-HP
  • 2023 Pharaoh's Cup, Cairo, Egypt - 1st-BA, RB; 2nd-HP, CL
  • 2023 Faliro World Cup, Athens, Greece -
  • 2023 Aphrodite Cup, Athens, Greece - 3rd-AA, BA; 5th-RB; 8th-HP
  • 2022 Aeon Cup, Tokyo, Japan - 3rd-Team; 8th-AA
  • 2022 World Championships, Sofia, Bulgaria - 5th-Team
  • 2022 Cluj-Napoca World Challenge Cup, Cluj-Napoca, Romania -
  • 2022 World Games, Birmingham, Ala. - 7th-RB; 8th-BA
  • 2022 Portimao World Cup, Portimao, Spain - 3rd-BA; 5th-CL
  • 2022 World Challenge Cup, Pamplona, Spain - 6th-CL
  • 2022 Baku World Cup, Baku, Azerbaijan - 6th-BA
  • 2022 Sofia World Cup, Sofia, Bulgaria - 6th-AA, HP
  • 2022 Marbella Grand Prix, Marbella, Spain - 5th-HP; 6th-AA, CL; 7th-BA, RB
  • 2021 World Championships, Kitakyushu, Japan -
  • 2021 Olympic Games, Tokyo, Japan - (Sr. Group)
  • 2021 Israel Grand Prix, Tel Aviv, Israel - 4th-AA, 5BA, 3HP4CL (Sr. Group)
  • 2021 Senior Pan American Championships, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil - 3rd-AA, 5BA, 3HP4CL (Sr. Group)
  • 2021 Pesaro World Cup, Pesaro, Italy - (Sr. Group)
  • 2021 Baku World Cup, Baku, Azerbaijan - (Sr. Group)
  • 2019 AEON Cup, Takasaki, Japan - 8th-Team
  • 2019 Kazan World Cup, Kazan Russia -
  • 2019 Tashkent World Cup, Tashkent, Uzbekistan -
  • 2019 MTM Ljubljana International Tournament, Ljubljana, Slovenia - 5th-AA
  • 2018 Pan American Championships, Lima, Peru - 1st-Team; 2nd-HP; 4th-AA, RB
  • 2018 Portimao World Challenge Cup, Portimao, Portugal - 6th-BA, CL; 7th-AA
  • 2018 Guadalajara World Challenge Cup, Guadalajara, Spain -
  • 2018 Baku World Cup, Baku, Azerbaijan - 7th-BA
  • 2018 Sofia World Cup, Sofia, Bulgaria - 3rd-RB; 4th-HP, CL; 5th-AA
  • 2017 Pan American Championships, Daytona Beach, Fla. - 1st-Team; 2nd-AA, HP, BA, RB
  • 2017 Guadalajara World Challenge Cup, Guadalajara, Spain -
  • 2017 Sofia Cup, Sofia, Bulgaria - 6th-CL, HP, RB; 7th-AA
  • 2017 Marbella Grand Prix, Marbella, Spain -
  • 2016 International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament, Corbeil-Essones, France - 7th-AA (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 Pacific Rim Championships, Everett, Wash. - 1st-Team, AA, HP, BA, CL, RP/RB (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 Lisbon International Tournament, Lisbon, Portugal - 5th-RP; 7th-HP (Jr. Div.)
  • 2016 Alina Cup, Moscow, Russia - 4th-CL; 7th-Team, HP (Jr. Div.)

LEGEND

  • Women: AA = All Around | VT = Vault | UB = Uneven Bars | BB = Balance Beam | FX = Floor Exercise | (T) = Tie
  • Men: AA = All Around | FX = Floor Exercise | PH = Pommel Horse | SR = Still Rings | VT = Vault | PB = Parallel Bars | HB = Horizontal Bars | (T) = Tie
  • Rhythmic AA = All Around | RP = Rope | HP = Hoop | BA = Ball | CL = Clubs | RB = Ribbon | (T) = Tie
  • Acrobatic: DY = Dynamic | BL = Balance | AA = All Around | CB = Combined
  • T&T: TR = Trampoline | TU = Tumbling | DM = Double Mini | SY = Synchronized Trampoline
  • Parkour: FS - Freestyle | SP = Speed